marți, 7 februarie 2012

Another surrealist day in Sakarya

I realised that last  few months İ was so busy in trying to figure out why my intresting-weirdish-islamic-fucked up relationship isn't working so İ kinda forgot to look around me and let myself fascinated of the unusual things that seem to glow every day over  me and Sakarya-especially Sakarya to be honest.

Was a beautiful day with glowing sun and 14 degrees in February-a reason to be joyfull hence my brother has - 37 in Warsaw and my mum -20 in Bucharest so yeah you can say Allah is spoillıng me.So to say;)

İ happily went to campus to fish, just like last semester for best classes and best teachers-that is a complicated process but suddenly İ had so many options which is...surrealist for this university. İ said okay, let's see if the dream doen't blow in my face next day and decided to wait a bit. But İ was happy. I carried this warm feeling of safety and pinkyness inside to the campus gym. The student who takes care of the gym started to jump when she saw me-was she that bored I wondered...She is always triıng to teach me turkish and makes me repeat many stuff İ barely understand till she makes me crazy-this time she just grabbed my cheeks and told me in turkish that İ was very sweet and  then added BEAUTİFUL in english!oh well- I just hoped she was high or smth cuz it was her first word in english and i kinda felt proud was adressed to me bwahahah.

After 2 hours of proudly sweating I went out.In front there was this guy waiting -he asked me smth in the gym also but İ didn't quite get it-smth abt a key, İ assumed he lost his locker key, poor him. So yeah he told me he NEEDS to have a caffee with me. İ was kinda confused and...didn't know what to reply cuz he also seemed high, overenergetic and continuously eating my personal space so İ was like mmm okay but İ cant now, maybe next time bla. He wanted phone number and A DATE and a tıme we could meet! Ok I started to freak out and lied him İ don'T know my number so he has to give me his. Then İ ran-he called me-hey, I got my moto, İ can take you home...ummm-I tried not to look intrested-was like yeah...maybe...OK!

So off we went(to be contınued)

miercuri, 1 februarie 2012

Turkish broken heart

I have no idea how it looks like cuz I haven't seen any. Only mine keeps trying to tell me I kinda bothered her lately and needs a slack. I keep telling her back hey, not my fault you're sick now, you didn't take care of yourself, you made me fall like a stupid teenage, now shuddup and take it!.

Yeah, Turkey, turkish men and dating. I can write a book about it and eventually I will. I have no intention to whine about it here, was complicated enough to say no more men for a while and NEVER turkish!You know, this is like drinking...till next time:). Hope not!

Otherwise, Turkey is a continuous drama-people here are all dramatic-they live their own telenovelas every day scattered with emotions, tears and fury. Sometimes, it can be even cute-see, I look rather oriental, i.e turkish but a good one, I was told, so I get some attention but not as much attention as a girl who doesn;t look turkish gets, which is fine for me, I couldn't put up with more than that, I'm not that much of an attention slut.
What's funny is that when people(read MEN) start to talk to me in turkish on the street, I let them go on and on, nod, then I tell them in turkish that I don't know their language. Suddenly, their eyes start to glow like a polar bear in the darkest polar night and they show more intrest, much more. At first I was told they are just intrested in foreign people, other cultures and stuff-other cultures my ass!I know what it is!They think european girls are easy to get laid with,that's it, cuz their women preffer to either stay virgin or just have anal or oral sex to keep themselves PURE till the wedding day so POOR turkish men are left without, pardon my french, PUSSY.

So yeah, the other day some guys fallowed me to see where I lived just cuz I told them I am not turkish when they started to talk to me on the street, today Marie, my cute french flatmate told me some guys were snowballing our window. It's not that bad actually is it?It reminds me of highschooool<3.

On another note, we're gonna start turkish classes in university so who knows maybe I can soon pass for an authentic turkish woman and won't see monkey's eyes glowing in the dark. Insallah!